Krtina, Slovenia    25.5.2017     16,3°C 
SLOVENIA WEATHER


         
Krtina.com is main alternate provider for Weather in Slovenia. With gathering data from Personal Weather Stations accross Slovenia, Krtina.com provide a vast amount of information.

On-line data, archive data, temperature, pressure, wind speed, direction and precipitation measurement from more than 30 personal weather stations in Slovenia.

10 day weather forecast, weather forecast by e-mail, position of Personal Weather Stations in Google Maps are just a fraction of our services for Slovenia Weather.

Slovenia Weather Services
10 day Weather Forecast for Slovenia
Live webcams in Slovenia
Personal Weather Stations on Google Maps
Personal Weather Stations Data Archives
On-line Weather data accross Slovenia
Weather Forecast for Slovenia by Email
Get Weather Forecast for Slovenia on Your Web Page!

 

Personal Weather Stations accross Slovenia are united in ZEVS society. Web society started late in 2005 and quickly begun to develop different services for all interested parties. Krtina.com is the main provider for these services but there are also other members providing different tools.

Hardware for Weather Stations is less and less expensive, Internet bandwidth is not a problem anymore, ADSL is available all over the country. These facts has a good impact on users which are interested in Weather. You don't depends to official Weather services anymore. End user simply buys a Personal Weather Station and in few days he has all data available. And he's on the Internet also. Everybody has an access to his data almost without any constraint. Anytime, anyplace. In the end this is very fun but it is very useful also. Strange Weather events which happening more and more in the last years can be distributed and percepted almost immediately. Warnings, emergencies, informations can be delivered through Internet to a large scale of different devices.

Indenpendent and distributed network of Personal Weather Stations has many advantages which we use to our benefit. It's true that this kind of network has some disadvantages too but we're working on them.

Actual Data (< 1h)
StationTemp
[°C]
Hum
[%]
Wind
[km/h]
Pressure
[hPa]
Prec.
[l/m2]
Bašelj12,78101,6
Begunje16,4653,23,6
Birna vas14,48303,5
Brezula18,3453,70
Casino Venko - 21,45620
Cven17,4259,85100
Daljni Vrh16,3635,91,4
Deponija Ajdovš1956231,4
Deskle20,65491
Družinska Vas17,1703,24,1
Duplje147200,9
Gradišče16,2608,42
Gradišče nad Pi14,76805,69
Griže15,94106
Izlake18,16401
Katarina9,89300
Koper20,14719,10
Kronovo17,5653,24,2
Krtina16,37400
Laporje19,2537,62,5
Laško14,28303,4
Lendavske goric18,4557,70
Leskovec18,1615,81,6
Levpa16,16880,5
Ljubljana Kosez16,5633,963,1
Logatec14,8773,118,5
Lovrenc na Poho17,1611,62,8
Lubnik9,29307,8
Luče16,16502
Maribor18,53501
Mekotnjak16,95901,6
Mežica16,9765,61
Moste15,77600,6
Motnik16,7686,42,2
Naklo14,1761,60,8
Nova Gorica21,55500
Novo Mesto17,5681,62,3
Okroglo14,9635,60,5
Orešje pri Ptuj17,6556,40,8
Petrovče17,1722,25,4
Planina pri Cer15753,22,2
Planina pri Rak15,8713,60
Podljubelj13,27910,12
Ponovice19,86500
Ptuj17,4476,40
Ptuj Ljudski vr17,5985,11
Radomlje16,2741,30,1
Rakitna11,6840,34,3
Rakitna13,2756,45,2
Ravna18,26700
Sevno16,87101
Sladki Vrh16,8613,21
Smrjene15,2661,43
Spodnje Kraše17,259013,2
Stražišče15,27601,3
Šentjošt12,88005,1
Šutna15,2733,21,2
Topol15,86102,1
Trbovlje16,37504,7
Trbovlje Dom in16,37014,7
Trzin15,2783,21
Videm Dobrepolj16,3656,51,6
Vrhnika17,172022,8
Zarakovec1666190,2
Zatolmin18,4631,60
Zbilje17,2693,20,8
Zelen Breg13,85901,5
Žiri16,5654,58,8
Žiri14,784011,9

Graphical presentation

Weather Forecast for Slovenia

Google

In one year we developed quite a number of useful Weather Services, some of them you can see on these page. All services include:

  • 10 day indenpendent Weather Forecast for Slovenia,
  • Weather Forecast for Slovenia by e-mail,
  • highly configurable Weather Forecast for Slovenia for your web page,
  • Graphical presentation of Weather accross Slovenia in different formats and for different devices (PocketPCs, Mobiles, PCs),
  • Positions of Personal Weather Stations on Google Maps,
  • Data Archives with a set of different queries,
  • Comparision of data of different Personal Weather Stations,
  • Snow heights accross Slovenia,
  • different tools like Forecast Configurator,
  • online data from Personal Weather Stations for your web page (marquee).

ZdruženjE Vremenskih Skupnosti (ZEVS) is strictly amateur and non-profit society and all work and costs are on our members.

 

We're sorry, we're still under construction. Please feel free to navigate. Until finished you can visit slovenian full version on krtina.com.

Other pages may be or may be not in English. Our primary language is slovenian and we're sorry that we're slow in translating but we're working on it.

Copyright Krtina Team 2006. Trademarks belongs to their owners. We're not offical slovenian site. Using information on this and other pages within this site is on your own risk. Don't use in critical life situations.

Main Personal Weather Stations

Sladki Vrh
Bohinj
Krtina
Maribor
Mekotnjak

Additional Resources

 

Slovenian Premium Site for Weather! Main krtina.com Site in slovenian language!
 


Blame Us for this WebPage!

© Krtina Team 2005-2006